Aringa

Print

A language of Uganda

ISO 639-3
luc
Autonym
Ãrị̃ngã tị
Alternate Names
Aringa Ti, Low Lugbara
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aringa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!