Laua

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Labu
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speakers survived into the 1990s (1987 SIL).

Location

Central province: north and west of Laua.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: