Laura

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Laora
Population

10,000 (Grimes et al 1997).

Location

East Nusa Tenggara province: Mamboru town west to Cape Karosso on northwest Sumba island.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Laura, Mbukambero (Bukambero). Not intelligible with Kodi [kod].

Page Views Left: