Lushootseed

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
lut
Autonym
dxʷləšucid
Alternate Names
Dəxʷləšucid, Northern Lushootseed, Northern Puget Sound Salish, xʷəlšucid
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lushootseed, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year