Luwati

Print

A language of Oman

Language code
luv
Alternate Names
Hyderabadi, Khoja, Khojki, Lawatiya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Luwati, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!