Kasabe

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Luo
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker died in November 1995 (1997 B. Carroll).

Location

Adamawa region: Mayo-Banyo division, Bankim subdivision.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: