Makuva

Print

A language of Timor-Leste

ISO 639-3
lva
Alternate Names
Loikera, Lokiera, Lovaea, Lovaia, Lóvaia, Lóvaia Epulu, Lóvaia epule, Maku’a, Makua, Makue, Makuwa, kahal Maku’a
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Makuva, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year