Lavi

Print

A language of Laos

ISO 639-3
lvi
Alternate Names
Lavy, Lawi, Salwoeng, Saveung, Swoeng, “Lak-wi” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lavi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year