Levuka

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Lembata, Lewokukun, Lewuka, Painara
Population

L1 users: 4,000 (2008 census).

Location

Nusa Tenggara Timur province: west central Lembata island.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Levuka, Kalikasa.

Language Use

Also use Lamaholot [slp].

Other Comments

Christian, traditional religion.

Page Views Left: