Lwalu

Print
Alternate Names
Lwalwa
Population

21,000 (Welmers 1971a). Total users in all countries: 41,000.

Location

Kasai-Central province: Luiza territory.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Also spoken in:

Expand All
Collapse All
Page Views Left: