Lawa, Eastern

Print

A language of Thailand

Language code
lwl
Autonym
ละเวือะ‎ (Lawa)
Alternate Names
Lavua, “Lua” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lawa, Eastern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!