Laomian

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
lwm
Alternate Names
Bisu, Guba, Lawa, Lawmeh, Lua, Mbi, Mibisu, Misu, Pin
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Laomian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year