Luwo

Print

A language of South Sudan

ISO 639-3
lwo
Autonym
dhe Luuo
Alternate Names
Dhe Luwo, Dhe Lwo, Dheluwo, Giur, Jo Lwo, Jur, Jur Luo, Jur Luwo, Jur Lwo, Luo, Lwo, dhɛ luuhɔ
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Luwo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year