Malawian Sign Language

Print

A language of Malawi

Language code
lws
Alternate Names
MSL, Malawi Sign, Malawi Sign Language
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malawian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year