Lewotobi

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Southwest Lamaholot
Population

6000

Location

East Nusa Tenggara province: southeastern Flores island in Lewotobi volcano area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Lamaholot [slp].

Page Views Left: