Lewo

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Language code
lww
Autonym
Lewo
Alternate Names
Varsu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lewo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!