Laz

Print

A language of Turkey

ISO 639-3
lzz
Classification
Autonym
Lazuri
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Laz
Alternate Names
Chan, Chanuri, Chanzan, Laze, Zan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Laz, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All