Mazatec, San Jerónimo Tecóatl

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
maa
Alternate Names
Mazateco de San Antonio Eloxochitlán, Mazateco de San Jerónimo Tecóatl, Mazateco del Oeste, Northern Highland Mazatec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mazatec, San Jerónimo Tecóatl, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year