Mazatec, Jalapa de Díaz

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
maj
Autonym
Ntaxjo
Alternate Names
Lowland Mazatec, Mazateco de San Felipe Jalapa de Díaz, Mazateco del Este Bajo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mazatec, Jalapa de Díaz, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year