Mam

Print

A language of Guatemala

ISO 639-3
mam
Autonym
B’anax Mam, Qyool Mam
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Mam
Alternate Names
Huehuetenango Mam, Kyol, Qyol, Qyol Mam, Qyool
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mam, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All