Mazatec, Chiquihuitlán

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
maq
Autonym
Nne nangui ngaxni
Alternate Names
Mazateco de San Juan Chiquihuitlán, Mazateco del Sur
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mazatec, Chiquihuitlán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year