Matlatzinca, San Francisco

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
mat
Alternate Names
Bot’una, Matlatzinca, Matlatzinca de San Francisco de los Ranchos
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Matlatzinca, San Francisco, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!