Mazatec, Huautla

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mau
Autonym
Enna
Alternate Names
Highland Mazatec, Mazateco de Huautla de Jimenez, Mazateco de la Sierra, Mazateco del Centro
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mazatec, Huautla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year