Mampruli

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
maw
Autonym
Ŋmampulli
Alternate Names
Mampelle, Mamprule, Mamprusi, Mamprussi, Manpelle, Ngmamperli, Nmampurli, Ŋmampəlli
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mampruli, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All