Malay, North Moluccan

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
max
Classification
Autonym
Bahasa Pasar
Alternate Names
Melayu Maluku Utara, Ternate Malay
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malay, North Moluccan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!