Higaonon

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
mba
Autonym
Higaunon
Alternate Names
Higaonon Manobo, Hinigaunon, Misamis Higaonon Manobo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Higaonon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year