Manobo, Western Bukidnon

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
mbb
Alternate Names
Manobo, Menuvù, Western Bukidnon
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Manobo, Western Bukidnon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!