Manobo, Dibabawon

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
mbd
Autonym
Dibabawon
Alternate Names
Debabaon, Dibabaon, Dibabauon, Mandaya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Manobo, Dibabawon, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year