Malol

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Malolo, Malon
Population

3330

Location

Sandaun province: Malol village area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Language Development
Bible portions: 2011–2018.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: