Maxakalí

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
mbl
Classification
Autonym
Tikmũ’ũn Yĩy’ax
Alternate Names
Caposho, Cumanasho, Kumanuxú, Macuni, Mashakalí, Maxacalí, Monacó, Monaxo, Monocho, Tikmuún
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maxakalí, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year