Malayo

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
mbp
Autonym
Dʉmʉna
Alternate Names
Arosario, Arsario, Dəməna, Damana, Guamaca, Guamaka, Maracasero, Marocasero, Sancá, Sanja, Sanka, Wamaka, Wiwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malayo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!