Maisin

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
mbq
Autonym
Maisin
Alternate Names
Maisan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maisin, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!