Maring

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
mbw
Alternate Names
Mareng, Yoadabe-Watoare
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maring, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year