Mixtec, Amoltepec

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mbz
Autonym
Tnu’u Ñuu Savi
Alternate Names
Mixteco de Amoltepec, Western Sola de Vega Mixtec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Amoltepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year