Sharanahua

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
mcd
Autonym
Sharanahuan tsain
Alternate Names
Sharanawa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sharanahua, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All