Mixtec, Itundujia

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
mce
Alternate Names
Eastern Putla Mixtec, Mixteco de Santa Cruz Itundujia, Tu’un savi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Itundujia, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!