Mapoyo

Print
Language code
mcg
Alternate Names
Mapayo, Mapoio, Mapoye, Mopoi, Nepoye, Wanai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mapoyo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!