Maquiritari

Print
ISO 639-3
mch
Autonym
Ye’kuana
Alternate Names
Cunuana, De’cuana, De’kwana, De’kwana Carib, Maiongong, Maquiritai, Maquiritare, Pawana, Soto, Ye’cuana, Ye’kwana, Yekuana
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maquiritari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All