Malaccan Portuguese Creole

Print

A language of Malaysia

Language code
mcm
Classification
Autonym
Kristang
Alternate Names
Bahasa Geragau, Bahasa Serani, Luso-Malay, Malacca Creole, Malaccan, Malaqueiro, Malaquenho, Malaquense, Malaquês, Malayo-Portuguese, Malaysian Portuguese Creole, Papia Cristao, Papia Kristang, Portuguese Patois, Português de Malaca, Serani
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malaccan Portuguese Creole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!