Mixe, Coatlán

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mco
Autonym
Ayuk
Alternate Names
Southeastern Mixe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixe, Coatlán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year