Mambai

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
mcs
Autonym
dâg tì mà̧mbày
Alternate Names
Mambay, Mamgbay, Mamgbei, Manbai, Mangbai, Mangbei, Mongbay
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mambai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All