Mambila, Cameroon

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
mcu
Alternate Names
Bang, Bea, Ble, Juli, Lagubi, Mambere, Mambilla, Nor, Tagbo, Tongbo, Torbi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mambila, Cameroon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year