Mada

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
mda
Autonym
Mada
Alternate Names
Madda, Yidda
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mada, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!