Morigi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
mdb
Alternate Names
Dabura, Morigi Island, Turama River Kiwai, Wariadai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Morigi, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year