Soq

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
mdc
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Soq
Alternate Names
Koliku, Male
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Soq, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!