Maba

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
mde
Autonym
Bura Mabang
Alternate Names
Aulad Djema, Awlad Djema, Bargo, Bergo, Borgho, Borgu, Kana Mabang, Mabaa, Mabak, Mabang, Ouaddai, Ouaddaien, Uled Djemma, Wadai, Waddayen
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year