Mangbetu

Print
Language code
mdj
Autonym
Nɛ́mangbɛtʉ
Alternate Names
Amangbetu, Kingbetu, Mambetto, Mangbɛtʉ, Mangbettu, Mangbέtʉ, Nemangbetu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mangbetu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year