Maltese Sign Language

Print

A language of Malta

ISO 639-3
mdl
Alternate Names
Il-Lingwa tas-Sinjali Maltija, LSM, Lingwa tas-Sinjali Maltija, Lingwi tas-Sinjali Maltin
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Maltese Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year