Mayogo

Print

A language of Congo (Kinshasa)

ISO 639-3
mdm
Autonym
Madyɵgɵ
Alternate Names
Kiyogo, Madyɵgɵ́, Maigo, Maiko, Majugu, Mayko, Mayugo, Màdìmádòkò
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mayogo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year