Mbati

Print
Alternate Names
Isongo, Issongo, Lisongo, Lissongo, Songo
Population

60,000 (2010 census).

Location

Lobaye prefecture: Mbaiki subprefecture.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Bolemba, Mbati of Mbaïki, Bwaka, Bonzio.

Language Use

Most also use Sango [sag].

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: